Border
Transportation Services
Border
For questions regarding transporation, contact your supervisor for North Transportation or South Transportation.

 

 

BARNWELL ES
School Open/Close Time
7:45:00 AM
to
2:25:00 PM
2012-2013 Morning Bus Run
Stop Location
Bus ID
Bus Stop Time
RIVERMONT PKWY & RHINE DR 4295   6:45 AM
NESBIT FERRY RD & EAGLE GLEN RD 4295   6:46 AM
NESBIT FERRY RD & NESBIT PL 4295   6:47 AM
9219 NESBIT FERRY ROAD 4295   6:48 AM
BRUMBELOW RD & GEORGIAN MANOR DR (ONLY RIDE OCCASIONALLY ) 4295   6:50 AM
BRUMBELOW RD & PARK CHASE 4295   6:51 AM
MALLARD LAKE PL & MERGANSER LA (BRIDGEWATER) 4295   6:53 AM
PICK UP @ GAZEBO 4295   6:56 AM
3495 MERGANSER LANE 4295   6:58 AM
3380 MERGANSER LANE 4295   6:58 AM
JONES BRDG RD & COVENTRY LA STOP B/4 HYDRAINT 4295   7:03 AM
ELLINGTON PL & TALISMAN DR 4295   7:04 AM
9794 TALISMAN DR 4295   7:05 AM
9807 TALISMAN DR 4295   7:05 AM
9838 TALISMAN DR 4295   7:06 AM
TALISMAN DR & TALISMAN DR 4295   7:07 AM

 

Please contact Transportation Services if you have problems with this webpage at 770-969-6091.