Border
Transportation Services
Border
For questions regarding transporation, contact your supervisor for North Transportation or South Transportation.

 

 

BARNWELL ES
School Open/Close Time
7:45:00 AM
to
2:25:00 PM
2012-2013 Morning Bus Run
Stop Location
Bus ID
Bus Stop Time
RIVERMONT PKWY & RHINE DR 4113   6:44 AM
NESBIT FERRY RD & EAGLE GLEN RD 4113   6:45 AM
9155 NESBIT FERRY RD (P/U WITH EAGLE GLEN) 4113   6:45 AM
NESBIT FERRY RD & NESBIT PL 4113   6:47 AM
9219 NESBIT FERRY ROAD 4113   6:48 AM
BRUMBELOW RD & GEORGIAN MANOR DR (ONLY RIDE OCCASIONALLY ) 4113   6:50 AM
BRUMBELOW RD & PARK CHASE 4113   6:51 AM
MALLARD LAKE PL & MERGANSER LA (BRIDGEWATER) 4113   6:53 AM
PICK UP @ GAZEBO 4113   6:55 AM
3380 MERGANSER LANE 4113   6:57 AM
JONES BRDG RD & COVENTRY LA STOP B/4 HYDRAINT 4113   7:02 AM
3695 ELLINGTON PL 4113   7:04 AM
9783 TALISMAN DR 4113   7:05 AM
9807 TALISMAN DR 4113   7:06 AM
9823 TALISMAN DR 4113   7:07 AM
9838 TALISMAN DR 4113   7:08 AM
9862 TALISMAN DR 4113   7:09 AM
9751 TALISMAN DR (TURN RIGHT TALISMAN DR) 4113   7:10 AM

 

Please contact Transportation Services if you have problems with this webpage at 770-969-6091.